3586 Harper St Oakland, CA 94601
Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3586 Harper St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $586,047, approximately $329 per square foot. 3586 Harper St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Wong Wing Yan
Bought by
Mock Lien Fa and Mock Yuk Sim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Lien Fa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $283,319 | $87,390 | $202,929 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $277,627 | $85,677 | $198,950 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $279,047 | $83,997 | $195,050 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $266,576 | $82,350 | $191,226 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $261,213 | $80,736 | $187,477 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $265,463 | $79,908 | $185,555 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $260,258 | $78,341 | $181,917 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $255,156 | $76,805 | $178,351 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $250,154 | $75,300 | $174,854 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $245,251 | $73,824 | $171,427 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $241,568 | $72,715 | $168,853 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $236,838 | $71,291 | $165,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map