3586 Tournament Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,766 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3586 Tournament Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $723,192. 3586 Tournament Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Najm Mamoon and Adham Lina
Bought by
Najm Mamoon and Adham Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Najm Mamoon and Adham Lina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najm Mamoon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Najm Mamoon | $579,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,103 | $193,297 | $33,165 | $160,132 |
| 2023 | $14,536 | $174,850 | $30,000 | $144,850 |
| 2022 | $14,062 | $164,258 | $32,035 | $132,223 |
| 2021 | $13,991 | $158,688 | $30,949 | $127,739 |
| 2020 | $13,801 | $155,836 | $30,393 | $125,443 |
| 2019 | $13,922 | $153,821 | $30,000 | $123,821 |
| 2018 | $17,045 | $176,941 | $37,620 | $139,321 |
| 2017 | $19,137 | $190,536 | $51,215 | $139,321 |
| 2016 | $19,698 | $186,573 | $40,000 | $146,573 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,644 | $1,644 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,644 | $1,644 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,672 | $1,672 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map