3597 Tournament Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $759,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3597 Tournament Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $726,619. 3597 Tournament Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Shield Mikkel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,948
Outstanding Balance
$377,683
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$348,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield Mikkel C | $637,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shield Mikkel C | $509,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,137 | $210,250 | $33,165 | $177,085 |
| 2023 | $18,119 | $207,983 | $30,000 | $177,983 |
| 2022 | $15,421 | $173,560 | $32,035 | $141,525 |
| 2021 | $15,365 | $167,675 | $30,949 | $136,726 |
| 2020 | $15,420 | $164,662 | $30,393 | $134,269 |
| 2019 | $15,564 | $162,533 | $30,000 | $132,533 |
| 2018 | $17,882 | $176,676 | $37,620 | $139,056 |
| 2017 | $21,126 | $201,028 | $51,215 | $149,813 |
| 2016 | $22,250 | $203,964 | $40,000 | $163,964 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,964 | $25,000 | $163,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,644 | $1,644 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,672 | $1,672 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map