35863 Covington Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35863 Covington Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $696,297, approximately $232 per square foot. 35863 Covington Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Acevedo and Jose Acevedo Gonzalez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
David Shane and Wickwire Gina Patricia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Wickwire Shane David and Wickwire Gina Patricia
Bought by
Wickwire Shane David and Wickwire Gina Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Oakmont 96 Llc
Bought by
Wickwire Shane David and Wickwire Gina Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,490
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Acevedo | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jose A | $245,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $225,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wickwire Shane David | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Wickwire Shane David | $395,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickwire Shane David | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickwire Shane David | $395,490 | |
| Closed | Wickwire Shane David | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $315,483 | $77,256 | $238,227 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $303,234 | $74,257 | $228,977 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $297,289 | $72,801 | $224,488 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $291,461 | $71,374 | $220,087 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $288,474 | $70,643 | $217,831 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $282,818 | $69,258 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $277,273 | $67,900 | $209,373 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $271,837 | $66,569 | $205,268 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $266,508 | $65,264 | $201,244 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $262,507 | $64,285 | $198,222 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $257,367 | $63,027 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map