3587 Route 7 Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
Estimated Value: $286,972 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3587 Route 7, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456 and is currently estimated at $429,743, approximately $253 per square foot. 3587 Route 7 is a home with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School, Vergennes Union High School, and Champlain Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,400 | $67,800 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,800 | $67,800 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map