35871 Carter St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $825,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35871 Carter St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $528,712, approximately $396 per square foot. 35871 Carter St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Long William David
Bought by
Long William David and Long William Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Long William David and Long William Daniel
Bought by
Long William Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Long William Douglas
Bought by
Long William David and Long William Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Long William David
Bought by
Long William David and Long William Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Long Nancy L
Bought by
Long William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long William David | -- | None Available | |
| Long William David | -- | None Available | |
| Long William Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Long William David | -- | None Available | |
| Long William David | -- | None Available | |
| Long William David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $144,002 | $51,799 | $92,203 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $141,178 | $50,783 | $90,395 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $138,410 | $49,787 | $88,623 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $135,696 | $48,811 | $86,885 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $133,035 | $47,854 | $85,181 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $131,671 | $47,363 | $84,308 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $209,392 | $80,290 | $129,102 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $126,556 | $45,526 | $81,030 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $124,074 | $44,633 | $79,441 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $121,641 | $43,758 | $77,883 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $119,814 | $43,101 | $76,713 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $117,467 | $42,257 | $75,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map