3589 Blacksmith Ln Stevensville, MT 59870
Stevensville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,783 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3589 Blacksmith Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870 and is currently estimated at $544,446, approximately $345 per square foot. 3589 Blacksmith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stevensville Elementary School, Stevensville Junior High School, and Stevensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Hendricksen Stanley C
Bought by
Bitterroot Valley Storage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitterroot Valley Storage Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $518,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $466,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $466,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $288 | $37,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $37,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $36,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $357 | $36,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $37,547 | $0 | $0 |