359 Baldwin Rd Summit, NY 12175
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Baldwin Rd, Summit, NY 12175 and is currently estimated at $245,539, approximately $252 per square foot. 359 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Joseph B Radez Elementary School, and Cobleskill Richmondville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Janosik Charles W
Bought by
Gabrielsen George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielsen George E | $40,000 | Parshall & West |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $75,200 | $51,800 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $75,200 | $51,800 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,400 | $51,800 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map