P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peter Ernst
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $328,253
Beautiful cathedral style ranch condo in the Woods at Big Bear Farms. Very well maintained with new neutral paint and carpet. Handicap bath features, baths private to each bedroom, washer/dryer, and lots more! Don't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peter Ernst
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 04/30/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Dianne D | $164,900 | First Ohio Title Ins | |
| Weis Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Weis Paul R | $158,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Dianne D | $74,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Sold | $164,900 | -2.9% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,171 | $89,400 | $19,080 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $89,400 | $19,080 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $72,420 | $15,930 | $56,490 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $72,420 | $15,930 | $56,490 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $72,420 | $15,930 | $56,490 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $57,090 | $12,250 | $44,840 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $57,090 | $12,250 | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $47,080 | $10,500 | $36,580 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $47,080 | $10,500 | $36,580 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $47,080 | $10,500 | $36,580 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $47,080 | $10,500 | $36,580 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $49,000 | $10,500 | $38,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peter Ernst
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debbie Crecelius
Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
(614) 777-1000
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215014160
APN: 319-426-01-002-579
Ask me questions while you tour the home.