359 Blackhawk Cir Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $74,888 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Blackhawk Cir, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $200,296. 359 Blackhawk Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Reigel Brett Tressler and Dorie Irene
Bought by
Wood Jill M and Wood Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard E Lauren Watson
Bought by
Reigel Brett T and Reigel Dorie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Wakeford H
Bought by
Victor M Wagner & Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jill M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reigel Brett T | $9,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Victor M Wagner & Co | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $185 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $185 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $185 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $20,190 | $10,000 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $106 | $20,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $24,420 | $7,440 | $16,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,420 | $7,440 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map