359 Caravelle Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Caravelle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,136,886, approximately $435 per square foot. 359 Caravelle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Hibben Stephen M
Bought by
Hibben Stephen M and Stephen M Hibben Restated Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Hibben Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,417
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,050,469
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibben Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Hibben Stephen M | $557,600 | American Title Of The Palm B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibben Stephen M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |