359 Daffodil Dr Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Daffodil Dr, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $400,911, approximately $215 per square foot. 359 Daffodil Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Breedlove Sharon A
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,295
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Breedlove Kenneth E
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Breedlove Sharon A
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth E and Breedlove Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Antall Kirpal Singh
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Merced Sandcastle Lp
Bought by
Antall Kirpal Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Kenneth E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Breedlove Kenneth E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Breedlove Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Breedlove Kenneth E | $144,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $170,000 | Accommodation | |
| Antall Kirpal Singh | $288,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breedlove Kenneth E | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Breedlove Kenneth E | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Antall Kirpal Singh | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $204,740 | $38,625 | $166,115 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $200,726 | $37,868 | $162,858 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $196,791 | $37,126 | $159,665 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $192,934 | $36,399 | $156,535 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $189,152 | $35,686 | $153,466 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $187,214 | $35,321 | $151,893 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $183,544 | $34,629 | $148,915 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $179,946 | $33,950 | $145,996 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $176,419 | $33,285 | $143,134 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $172,961 | $32,633 | $140,328 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $170,364 | $32,143 | $138,221 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $167,028 | $31,514 | $135,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map