359 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$3,725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,490,000, approximately $3,725 per square foot. 359 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,163 | $17,700 | $7,560 | $10,140 |
| 2025 | $1,098 | $16,320 | $7,560 | $8,760 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $15,180 | $7,560 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $14,580 | $7,560 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $13,440 | $7,560 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $12,720 | $7,560 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $953 | $11,760 | $7,560 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $929 | $4,555 | $3,053 | $1,502 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,518 | $3,253 | $1,265 |
| 2016 | $852 | $4,263 | $3,400 | $863 |
| 2015 | $514 | $4,022 | $3,207 | $815 |
| 2014 | $514 | $3,796 | $3,027 | $769 |
Source: Public Records
Map