357 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $933,454, approximately $413 per square foot. 357 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,546 | $76,200 | $18,120 | $58,080 |
| 2025 | $7,119 | $66,540 | $18,120 | $48,420 |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $52,560 | $18,120 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $52,560 | $18,120 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $53,940 | $18,120 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $41,640 | $18,120 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $42,780 | $18,120 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $27,867 | $13,980 | $13,887 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $27,867 | $12,674 | $15,193 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $27,657 | $14,450 | $13,207 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $26,092 | $16,541 | $9,551 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $24,616 | $15,665 | $8,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map