359 E Cotati Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $781,816 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,026,204, approximately $385 per square foot. 359 E Cotati Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen
Bought by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen
Bought by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen A
Bought by
Sommers Jeffrey L and Sommers Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Jeffrey L | -- | North Bay Title Company | |
| Sommers Jeffrey L | -- | North Bay Title Company | |
| Sommers Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Sommers Jeffrey L | $114,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sommers Jeffrey L | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Sommers Jeffrey L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $503,247 | $205,630 | $297,617 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $493,381 | $201,599 | $291,782 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $483,708 | $197,647 | $286,061 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $474,224 | $193,772 | $280,452 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $464,926 | $189,973 | $274,953 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $460,160 | $188,026 | $272,134 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $451,139 | $184,340 | $266,799 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $442,294 | $180,726 | $261,568 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $433,623 | $177,183 | $256,440 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $425,121 | $173,709 | $251,412 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $418,736 | $171,100 | $247,636 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $410,535 | $167,749 | $242,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map