Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Minister
Minister Realty, Inc.
(614) 325-8815
90 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $609,942 - $684,000
Walhalla Ravine! Enjoy life in the woods of Walhalla! Perched on the top of the ravine you'll enjoy beautiful views year round! Fabulous contemporary interior with vaulted & beamed great room ceiling & walls of windows! This custom home was built in 1993 & expanded UP with additional bedrooms & bath in 2011. OPEN concept, central kitchen open to dining & living room creates a true great room floor plan. Wrap around deck for outdoor enjoyment. 1st floor owner suite with en suite bath & great closet. Flexible floor plan allows bedroom 2 to be a den or guest room with additional bath. Large first floor laundry. Staircase up leads to lofted area overlooking great room. Bedrooms 3 & 4 are large bedrooms, with double closets & additional full bath on this level! Two HVAC systems- zoned one up and one down. Enjoy country in the city, scenic walks down Walhalla ravine to High St Restaurants & shops or Indianola shops & Studio 35. Discover Clintonville's most unique pocket neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Minister Realty, Inc. License #308713 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsler Robert | $645,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Pierce Eugene H | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Gene | $322,000 | Valmer Land | |
| Sturgeon Martha F | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guinsler Robert | $460,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $645,000 | +7.9% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $597,500 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $161,840 | $57,820 | $104,020 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $161,840 | $57,820 | $104,020 |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $161,840 | $57,820 | $104,020 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $143,710 | $44,870 | $98,840 |
| 2021 | $7,467 | $143,710 | $44,870 | $98,840 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $143,710 | $44,870 | $98,840 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $119,460 | $37,380 | $82,080 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $119,460 | $37,380 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $7,542 | $119,460 | $37,380 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $7,841 | $118,370 | $32,200 | $86,170 |
| 2015 | $7,118 | $118,370 | $32,200 | $86,170 |
| 2014 | $7,135 | $118,370 | $32,200 | $86,170 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $116,830 | $30,660 | $86,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Minister
Minister Realty, Inc.
(614) 325-8815
90 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amedeo Pagani
RE/MAX
(866) 355-2289
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225016516
APN: 010-031835
Ask me questions while you tour the home.