359 E Second St Lexington, KY 40508
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $231,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Second St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $189,971, approximately $159 per square foot. 359 E Second St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $185 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map