359 E State St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E State St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $350,896, approximately $231 per square foot. 359 E State St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Quintanar Maribel
Bought by
Quintanar Maribel and Quintanar Perez Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Quintanar Reynaldo and Quintanar Maribel
Bought by
Quintanar Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Quintanar Reynaldo and Quintanar Maribel
Bought by
Quintanar Reynaldo and Quintanar Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,383
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanar Maribel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintanar Maribel | -- | None Available | |
| Quintanar Reynaldo | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintanar Reynaldo | $49,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $133,096 | $34,657 | $98,439 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $130,487 | $33,978 | $96,509 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $127,929 | $33,312 | $94,617 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $125,421 | $32,659 | $92,762 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $122,963 | $32,019 | $90,944 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $121,703 | $31,691 | $90,012 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $119,318 | $31,070 | $88,248 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $116,979 | $30,461 | $86,518 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $106,486 | $29,864 | $76,622 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $104,399 | $29,279 | $75,120 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $102,832 | $28,840 | $73,992 |
| 2014 | $875 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map