359 Gooseberry Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $404,271 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Gooseberry Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $429,318, approximately $221 per square foot. 359 Gooseberry Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Michaliszyn Emil and Michaliszyn David
Bought by
Bragg Michael W and Manser Christy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,131
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Michael W | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Michael W | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $325,100 | $128,100 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $326,200 | $128,100 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $284,300 | $128,100 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $253,300 | $116,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $233,400 | $108,800 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $230,500 | $108,800 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $230,500 | $108,800 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $230,500 | $108,800 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $230,500 | $108,800 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $224,400 | $104,600 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $220,000 | $102,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $907 | $220,000 | $102,500 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map