359 Hampton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Hampton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $381,678, approximately $243 per square foot. 359 Hampton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Izikewicz Randall
Bought by
Zevetchin Heather A and Zevetchin John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevetchin Heather A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zevetchin Heather A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $216,000 | $39,200 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $216,000 | $39,200 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $159,500 | $36,600 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $159,500 | $36,600 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $159,500 | $36,600 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $159,500 | $36,600 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $159,500 | $36,600 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $167,500 | $41,500 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $182,500 | $41,500 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $182,500 | $41,500 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $182,500 | $41,500 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $182,500 | $41,500 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map