406 Hampton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $149,384 - $293,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hampton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $230,096, approximately $328 per square foot. 406 Hampton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $73,600 | $16,900 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $73,600 | $16,900 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $55,400 | $13,500 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $55,400 | $13,500 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $55,400 | $13,500 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $55,400 | $13,500 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $55,400 | $13,500 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $55,200 | $13,500 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $53,100 | $13,500 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $53,100 | $13,500 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $53,100 | $13,500 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $53,100 | $13,500 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map