359 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,203 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $378,301, approximately $247 per square foot. 359 Rolling Acre Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunter Medeline M and Mclaurin Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,306
Outstanding Balance
$156,396
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Dbi Land Company Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Medeline M | $203,200 | Talon Title | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Medeline M | $207,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $105,110 | $34,280 | $70,830 |
| 2024 | $7,082 | $89,200 | $14,890 | $74,310 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $89,200 | $14,890 | $74,310 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $89,200 | $14,890 | $74,310 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $74,340 | $14,890 | $59,450 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $74,340 | $14,890 | $59,450 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $74,340 | $14,890 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $63,200 | $14,890 | $48,310 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $62,530 | $14,890 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $62,530 | $14,890 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $60,410 | $14,890 | $45,520 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,890 | $14,890 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $14,890 | $14,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map