694 Green Forest Place Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Green Forest Place, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $522,062, approximately $196 per square foot. 694 Green Forest Place is a home with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Pontius Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Outstanding Balance
$251,762
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Dbi Land Company Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontius Heather L | $335,500 | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $150,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pontius Heather L | $320,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,618 | $157,530 | $40,340 | $117,190 |
| 2024 | $10,618 | $133,730 | $17,060 | $116,670 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $133,730 | $17,060 | $116,670 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $133,730 | $17,060 | $116,670 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $111,000 | $17,060 | $93,940 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $111,000 | $17,060 | $93,940 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $111,000 | $17,060 | $93,940 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $94,900 | $17,060 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $90,600 | $17,060 | $73,540 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $90,600 | $17,060 | $73,540 |
| 2015 | $226 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $4,890 | $4,890 | $0 |
| 2013 | $209 | $4,890 | $4,890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map