$499,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,180/month

Total Views 674
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,373 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story home. You are greeted by a bright foyer and soaring ceilings that lead into a seamless dining and kitchen space with stainless steel appliances and nice cabinetry. The spacious great room offers tons of natural light and room to entertain. The first floor owner's suite features a large walk in closet and bath. Upstairs includes a loft overlooking the great room, plus additional bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level adds a rec area, bedroom, and full bath. Enjoy evenings on the large deck or walkout patio overlooking the private fenced backyard.

Listing Agent

Aaron Singerman

Real of Ohio License #2015002376 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Real of Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 725-9244
  • Marilynn Galbraith HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00257-600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,162

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Acres
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 148.21
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Marilynn Galbraith
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Phone: 614-725-9244
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BLOOM CARROLL LSD 2303 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-00257-600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6162.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,870 $153,870 $41,630 $112,240
2024 $10,870 $136,900 $16,530 $120,370
2023 $5,612 $136,900 $16,530 $120,370
2022 $5,657 $136,900 $16,530 $120,370
2021 $5,131 $112,830 $16,530 $96,300
2020 $5,211 $113,340 $16,530 $96,810
2019 $5,228 $113,340 $16,530 $96,810
2018 $4,253 $98,420 $16,530 $81,890
2017 $3,785 $89,020 $16,530 $72,490
2016 $3,725 $89,020 $16,530 $72,490
2015 $3,686 $85,770 $16,530 $69,240
2014 $3,559 $85,770 $16,530 $69,240
2013 $3,559 $16,530 $16,530 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $499,900 +58.7% $148 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $314,900 -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $324,000 -3.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2020 03/07/20 For Sale $334,900 +6.4% $98 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $314,900 -1.6% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $319,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $324,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $314,900 First Ohio Title Insurance B
Survivorship Deed $245,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $105,000 Valmer Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $282,427 FHA
Previous Owner $299,155 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $250,622 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226014105

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 01-00257-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.