NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,207

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2022

Last sale price $85,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $908 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of December 2022

Great investment opportunity. Newer siding, windows, roof, furnaces and brand new hot water tanks. 2 car garage with driveway. Fully fenced yard. Close to public transportation and all conveniences. Showings Saturday or Sunday by appointment with 24 hr notice required.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Maze

Listing by RE/MAX Plus Brokerage Phone: 716-310-9333 License #10301213053 Listed on: 04/04/2022

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Walaa Kadhum

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401363055

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 4,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x133
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-260-0001-032-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,044

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

4,256 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Attribution Contact: 716-310-9333
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Military to Skillen
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0977
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-260-0001-032-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4256.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1044.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Ibrahim Fauad
Bought by
Hussein Mirdan
Current Estimated Value
$164,207

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-14.14%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Mecca Andrew J
Bought by
Flash Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mecca Andrew J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hussein Mirdan $110,000 None Available
Ibrahim Fauad $85,000 None Available
Ibrahim Fauad $85,000 None Available
Flash Brenda -- None Available
Flash Brenda -- None Available
Mecca Andrew J $16,599 None Available
Mecca Andrew J $16,599 None Available
Mecca Andrew J $16,599 None Available
Hud -- None Available
Hud -- None Available
Hud -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $85,000 -14.1% $48 / Sq Ft
08/07/2022 08/07/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $99,000 -13.9% $56 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $115,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $392 $143,000 $9,000 $134,000
2024 $392 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2023 $364 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2022 $352 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2021 $352 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2020 $308 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2019 $1,097 $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
2018 $1,033 $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
2017 $238 $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
2016 $657 $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
2015 -- $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
2014 -- $40,000 $5,400 $34,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1397099

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-260-0001-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.