Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristopher Lepore
Sonoma Coast Living
(707) 695-5384
51 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,073,914
This stunning two-bedroom, one-bathroom home on nearly an Acre of land offers dramatic 180 degree Pacific Ocean views! This coastal sanctuary offers unparalleled vistas from sunrise to sunset, with expansive windows framing endless blue waters and spectacular skies all with no stairs. The home sits up off of the driveway on a quiet cul-de-sac. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes both comfort and scenery, positioning main living areas to capture breathtaking ocean views with an unique architectural style. The generous lot provides ample space for outdoor entertaining or peaceful relaxation on your private coastal retreat with a horseshoe wraparound deck. Located in the coveted Sereno Del Mar community across from Portuguese Beach, this property perfectly blends seclusion with accessibility to Bodega Bay's attractions. Whether seeking a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this ocean-view gem offers a rare chance to own a piece of California's spectacular Sonoma Coast. Experience coastal living where every day feels like vacation and the Pacific Ocean serves as your front yard. More than a home - it's a lifestyle defined by natural beauty, tranquility, and timeless oceanfront allure. Come enjoy all that The Sonoma Coast has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonoma Coast Living License #01797922 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Bell
Redfin License #01211121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrine Kaylor Trust | $1,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Trimbach Charles G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trimbach Charles G | $247,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trimbach Charles G | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -13.0% | $756 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -4.2% | $869 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $907 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $395,178 | $159,666 | $235,512 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $387,431 | $156,536 | $230,895 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $379,835 | $153,467 | $226,368 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $372,388 | $150,458 | $221,930 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $365,087 | $147,508 | $217,579 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $361,344 | $145,996 | $215,348 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $354,260 | $143,134 | $211,126 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $347,315 | $140,328 | $206,987 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $340,506 | $137,577 | $202,929 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $333,830 | $134,880 | $198,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,816 | $132,854 | $195,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,376 | $130,252 | $192,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristopher Lepore
Sonoma Coast Living
(707) 695-5384
51 in this area
69 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Bell
Redfin
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325054508
APN: 101-230-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.