Estimated Value: $114,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Warriors Path Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $125,450. 359 Warriors Path Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Gilpin Melissa Gail and Gilpin Teddy James
Bought by
Chadwell Nathan Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwell Nathan Brett | $58,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $86,800 | $13,300 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $400 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $334 | $116,000 | $12,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $334 | $54,000 | $12,800 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $12,800 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,800 | $12,800 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map