3590 E Chauvez Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 E Chauvez Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $216,924, approximately $159 per square foot. 3590 E Chauvez Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Ronald E
Bought by
Sanders Robert Lee and Mckay Chrstine Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $39,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $80,600 | $80,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,200 | $82,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map