3590 Jerrold Blvd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $228,308
3
Beds
6
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Jerrold Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $220,827, approximately $255 per square foot. 3590 Jerrold Blvd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Funk Joshua D and Funk Jesse L
Bought by
Stoneforge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2021
Sold by
Hearns Michelle M and Estate Of Barbara M Walgus
Bought by
Funk Joshua D and Funk Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneforge Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Funk Joshua D | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funk Joshua D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $66,660 | $30,450 | $36,210 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $53,770 | $24,700 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $53,770 | $24,700 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $53,770 | $24,700 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $42,680 | $19,600 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $42,680 | $19,600 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $42,680 | $19,600 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $36,320 | $17,500 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $36,320 | $17,500 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $36,320 | $17,500 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $33,020 | $15,910 | $17,110 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $33,020 | $15,910 | $17,110 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $33,020 | $15,910 | $17,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map