3555 Jerrold Blvd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $201,379 - $256,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Jerrold Blvd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $223,595, approximately $258 per square foot. 3555 Jerrold Blvd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Kalinski Mark and Kalinski Ann
Bought by
Kalinski Mark and Kalinski Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,423
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2002
Sold by
Swartz Ronald G and Swartz Laura F
Bought by
Kalinski Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
River Run Construction
Bought by
Swartz Ronald G and Swartz Laura F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Janizec Nancy and Berry Leobarda
Bought by
River Run Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinski Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Kalinski Mark | $127,500 | -- | |
| Swartz Ronald G | $114,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| River Run Construction | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalinski Mark | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Kalinski Mark | $121,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Ronald G | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $65,510 | $30,450 | $35,060 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $48,030 | $24,700 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $48,030 | $24,700 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $48,030 | $24,700 | $23,330 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $38,120 | $19,600 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $38,120 | $19,600 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $38,120 | $19,600 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $34,060 | $17,500 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $34,060 | $17,500 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $34,060 | $17,500 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $30,970 | $15,910 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $30,970 | $15,910 | $15,060 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $30,970 | $15,910 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map