Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Duncan
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 241-3723
60 in this area
425 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $258,224
Welcome to this charming ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, full finished basement and oversized, attached 2-car garage on a spacious lot! Enter the front door opening to the living room with hard wood floors that leads to the eat-in galley kitchen. Three bedrooms and full bath make up the other wing of the home. From the kitchen access the garage or the basement. Rec room, laundry, full bath and storage can be found in the basement. This home boasts replacement windows, updated vinyl siding and gutter guards. From the deck enjoy the huge backyard! Call to schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elevate License #2008003758 Listed on: 07/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerland Rolf Jeremy R | $154,700 | Infinity Title Co | |
| Yakich Allen M | $128,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Schmidt John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerland Rolf Jeremy R | $151,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Yakich Allen M | $126,996 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $154,700 | +3.2% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $66,610 | $30,450 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $53,960 | $24,700 | $29,260 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $53,960 | $24,700 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $53,960 | $24,700 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $42,820 | $19,600 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $42,820 | $19,600 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $42,820 | $19,600 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $37,250 | $17,500 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $37,250 | $17,500 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $37,250 | $17,500 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $33,870 | $15,910 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $33,870 | $15,910 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $33,870 | $15,910 | $17,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenny Duncan
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 241-3723
60 in this area
425 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christy Morek
EXP Realty, LLC.
(440) 341-3225
9 in this area
288 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cheryl Cook
Real of Ohio
(216) 323-5250
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4199091
APN: 003-18B-27-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.