3590 SE 1st St Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $501,607
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 SE 1st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $497,902, approximately $250 per square foot. 3590 SE 1st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Surface Sandra
Bought by
Mccoy Brent J and Mccoy Lorin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,483
Outstanding Balance
$149,599
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Asakawa Irene R
Bought by
Asakawa Irene R and The Irene Asakawa Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Brent J | $191,175 | First American | |
| Asakawa Irene R | -- | -- |