3590 Wolf Creek Rd Silver Point, TN 38582
Estimated Value: $45,673 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Wolf Creek Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 and is currently estimated at $120,168, approximately $80 per square foot. 3590 Wolf Creek Rd is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Naylor Lloyd B
Bought by
Naylor Lloyd B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
The Samaritan Grp
Bought by
Naylor Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Bought by
The Samaritan Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$811,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Hale Willie C
Bought by
Dekalb Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hale Patricia Ann
Bought by
Hale Willie Clyde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Hale Willie Clyde
Bought by
Hale Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Bought by
Agee Earl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Bought by
Doering Terry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Lloyd B | -- | -- | |
| Naylor Lloyd | $7,500 | -- | |
| The Samaritan Group | $38,700 | -- | |
| Dekalb Community Bank | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hale Willie Clyde | -- | -- | |
| Hale Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Agee Earl J | $500 | -- | |
| Doering Terry | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doering Terry | $811,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2024 | $48 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2023 | $38 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2022 | $33 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2021 | $33 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2020 | $38 | $1,900 | $1,725 | $175 |
| 2019 | $273 | $1,800 | $1,625 | $175 |
| 2018 | $236 | $12,875 | $1,625 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $236 | $12,875 | $1,625 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $236 | $12,875 | $1,625 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $209 | $12,875 | $1,625 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $260 | $16,075 | $1,450 | $14,625 |
| 2013 | $260 | $16,075 | $1,450 | $14,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map