3591 Fieldcrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3591 Fieldcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $265,992, approximately $122 per square foot. 3591 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Evans Edward and Evans Margaret
Bought by
Evans Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,060
Outstanding Balance
$235,652
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Centro Np Residual Pool 1 Spe Llc
Bought by
Bre Retail Residual Owner 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Bruce | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bre Retail Residual Owner 1 Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Bruce | $236,060 | |
| Closed | Bre Retail Residual Owner 1 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $72,262 | $7,599 | $64,663 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $72,262 | $7,599 | $64,663 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $72,262 | $7,599 | $64,663 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $42,855 | $6,171 | $36,684 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $42,855 | $6,171 | $36,684 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $42,855 | $6,171 | $36,684 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $38,959 | $5,611 | $33,348 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $38,959 | $5,611 | $33,348 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $38,959 | $5,611 | $33,348 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $44,048 | $6,507 | $37,541 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $44,048 | $6,507 | $37,541 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $44,048 | $6,507 | $37,541 |
| 2013 | $3,031 | $45,882 | $6,776 | $39,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map