3591 Purcell St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3591 Purcell St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $597,047, approximately $170 per square foot. 3591 Purcell St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Vikan Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Glen Benjamin S
Bought by
Silva Aurora D and Martinez Gabriel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,915
Outstanding Balance
$570,703
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Durau Kevin L
Bought by
Glen Benjamin S and Glen Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,737
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Porchfront Homes At Sugar Creek Llc
Bought by
Duran Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,450
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Aurora D | $612,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Glen Benjamin S | $413,500 | Homestead Title | |
| Duran Kevin L | $302,992 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Aurora D | $600,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Glen Benjamin S | $371,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Kevin L | $302,450 | |
| Closed | Silva Aurora D | $24,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $40,120 | $7,480 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $36,880 | $6,880 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $42,820 | $6,900 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $31,760 | $7,090 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $31,760 | $7,090 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $30,700 | $7,290 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $30,700 | $7,290 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $27,520 | $6,120 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $27,520 | $6,120 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $23,970 | $4,140 | $19,830 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $23,970 | $4,140 | $19,830 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $21,530 | $3,580 | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map