3591 Violet St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $1,424,838 - $1,615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3591 Violet St, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $1,546,710, approximately $701 per square foot. 3591 Violet St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Delos Santos Erlinda V
Bought by
Delos Santos Erlinda and The Erlinda V De Los Santos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Santos Erlinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $1,122,000 | $970,143 | $151,857 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $157,447 | $74,422 | $83,025 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $154,360 | $72,962 | $81,398 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $151,334 | $71,532 | $79,802 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $148,367 | $70,129 | $78,238 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $146,846 | $69,410 | $77,436 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $143,967 | $68,049 | $75,918 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $141,145 | $66,715 | $74,430 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $138,378 | $65,407 | $72,971 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $135,665 | $64,124 | $71,541 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $133,628 | $63,161 | $70,467 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $131,011 | $61,924 | $69,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map