35912 Arras Dr Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $604,837
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35912 Arras Dr, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $593,209, approximately $348 per square foot. 35912 Arras Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan La Vorgna Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Horton Sally A
Bought by
Rafter Richard T and Rafter Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Horton Sally
Bought by
Horton Sally A and Sally A Horton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Horton Sally A
Bought by
Horton Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Horton Sally A
Bought by
Horton Sally A and Sally A Horton Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Horton Sally
Bought by
Horton Sally A and Sally A Horton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Wade David and Wade Barbara
Bought by
Horton Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,980
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Wade David and Wade Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,308
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafter Richard T | $210,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Horton Sally A | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sally A | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sally A | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sally A | -- | -- | |
| Horton Sally | $381,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Wade David | $204,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Sally A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Sally | $266,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade David | $163,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $263,756 | $75,355 | $188,401 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $253,516 | $72,430 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $248,546 | $71,010 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $243,673 | $69,618 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $241,176 | $68,905 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $236,448 | $67,554 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $231,813 | $66,231 | $165,582 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $227,269 | $64,933 | $162,336 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $222,813 | $63,660 | $159,153 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $219,467 | $62,704 | $156,763 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $215,171 | $61,477 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map