3592 Blackbottom Ct Columbus, OH 43221
Highpoint-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3592 Blackbottom Ct, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $383,561, approximately $190 per square foot. 3592 Blackbottom Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Galbraith Steven K and Galbraith Jeanne S
Bought by
Keen Robert A and Keen Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,881
Outstanding Balance
$104,069
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Price Christine A
Bought by
Galbraith Steven K and Galbraith Jeanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Herckner Steven J and Herckner Lisa A
Bought by
Price Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Paparodis Chris O and Paparodis Linda E
Bought by
Herckner Steven J and Herckner Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Robert A | $169,500 | Title First | |
| Galbraith Steven K | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Price Christine A | $136,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Herckner Steven J | $116,900 | -- | |
| -- | $82,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Robert A | $166,881 | |
| Closed | Galbraith Steven K | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Price Christine A | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $101,400 | $31,290 | $70,110 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $101,400 | $31,290 | $70,110 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $101,400 | $31,290 | $70,110 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $79,980 | $16,590 | $63,390 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $79,980 | $16,590 | $63,390 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $79,980 | $16,590 | $63,390 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $63,850 | $13,270 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $63,850 | $13,270 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $63,850 | $13,270 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $58,630 | $12,920 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $58,630 | $12,920 | $45,710 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $58,630 | $12,920 | $45,710 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $56,455 | $12,915 | $43,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map