3592 E 47th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3592 E 47th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 3592 E 47th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Washington Park Community, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
The Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization C
Bought by
Slavic Village Development Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Murrell Crystal
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Verbofsky David and Verbofsky Mary Jo
Bought by
Murrell Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Verbofsky David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Torday Tiber and Torday Anna
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Sold by
Arko Clara
Bought by
Arko Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Arko Clara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area