Estimated Value: $143,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35925 Calico Rd, Yermo, CA 92398 and is currently estimated at $180,882, approximately $113 per square foot. 35925 Calico Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yermo Elementary School and Silver Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Mintun Joseph E and Mintun Coleen M
Bought by
Willems Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willems Janice R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $70,049 | $5,048 | $65,001 |
| 2024 | $823 | $68,675 | $4,949 | $63,726 |
| 2023 | $809 | $67,328 | $4,852 | $62,476 |
| 2022 | $794 | $66,008 | $4,757 | $61,251 |
| 2021 | $781 | $64,714 | $4,664 | $60,050 |
| 2020 | $774 | $64,050 | $4,616 | $59,434 |
| 2019 | $760 | $62,794 | $4,525 | $58,269 |
| 2018 | $747 | $61,562 | $4,436 | $57,126 |
| 2017 | $734 | $60,355 | $4,349 | $56,006 |
| 2016 | $652 | $59,172 | $4,264 | $54,908 |
| 2015 | $642 | $58,283 | $4,200 | $54,083 |
| 2014 | $630 | $57,142 | $4,118 | $53,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map