3593 E 133rd St Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3593 E 133rd St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $301,500, approximately $209 per square foot. 3593 E 133rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Program Cleveland Land Reutilization
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Parker Al
Bought by
Mckenzie Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1987
Sold by
Cunningham Mozelle
Bought by
Parker Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cunningham Mozelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Cleveland Land Reutilization | -- | Doma Title Insurance Inc | |
| Mckenzie Kay | $27,000 | -- | |
| Parker Al | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Mozelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,050 | $1,050 | -- |
| 2024 | $69 | $1,050 | $1,050 | -- |
| 2023 | $425 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,210 | $2,135 | $2,135 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $5,290 | $2,140 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $399 | $4,590 | $1,860 | $2,730 |
| 2019 | $369 | $13,100 | $5,300 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $602 | $4,590 | $1,860 | $2,730 |
| 2017 | $843 | $10,120 | $1,750 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $837 | $10,120 | $1,750 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $840 | $10,120 | $1,750 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $840 | $10,120 | $1,750 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map