3593 Perry St Hudsonville, MI 49426
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3593 Perry St, Hudsonville, MI 49426 and is currently estimated at $297,975, approximately $215 per square foot. 3593 Perry St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Riley Street Middle School, and Hudsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Steenwyk Charles and Steenwyk Michelle
Bought by
Steenwyk Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$147,647
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steenwyk Bradley | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steenwyk Bradley | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |