3594 E Claxton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,990 - $553,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3594 E Claxton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $540,748, approximately $277 per square foot. 3594 E Claxton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Edna R
Bought by
Johnson Joshua and Velez Johnson Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$150,730
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Edna R and Johnson Tricia A Velez
Bought by
Wilson Edna R and Johnson Tricia A Velez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Edna R
Bought by
Wilson Edna R and Velez Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wilson Edna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Wilson Edna R | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Wilson Edna R | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Wilson Edna R | $148,520 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $109,069 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joshua | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edna R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edna R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edna R | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $23,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $22,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $42,050 | $8,410 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $28,710 | $5,740 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map