3594 Morro Rock Place Madera, CA 93637
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3594 Morro Rock Place, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $408,969, approximately $282 per square foot. 3594 Morro Rock Place is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Canales Audriana Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,576
Outstanding Balance
$314,173
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Audriana Nicole | $349,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Audriana Nicole | $342,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $370,250 | $53,060 | $317,190 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $355,874 | $51,000 | $304,874 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $348,897 | $50,000 | $298,897 |
| 2021 | $255 | $19,902 | $19,902 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map