35941 Washington Ave Chaptico, MD 20621
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $370,491
Studio
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35941 Washington Ave, Chaptico, MD 20621 and is currently estimated at $342,123, approximately $175 per square foot. 35941 Washington Ave is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Angela Crystal
Bought by
Freeman Gil and Freeman Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Angela Crystal
Bought by
Robinson Angela Crystal and Robinson Charles Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Charles Russell
Bought by
Robinson Angela Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Gil | $120,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Angela Crystal | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Angela Crystal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Angela Crystal | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $251,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $238,000 | $66,300 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $221,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $212,900 | $66,300 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $212,900 | $66,300 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $212,900 | $66,300 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $220,500 | $76,300 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map