35958 Sunset Dr Chaptico, MD 20621
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35958 Sunset Dr, Chaptico, MD 20621 and is currently estimated at $204,373, approximately $145 per square foot. 35958 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Mines Alice Tyree
Bought by
Mines Alice Tyree and Whittaker Charles William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mines Alice Tyree | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $120,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $115,900 | $66,300 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $114,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $113,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $112,700 | $69,900 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $99,400 | $56,600 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $99,400 | $56,600 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $107,900 | $66,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map