35946 Leah Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $611,848 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35946 Leah Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $679,962, approximately $293 per square foot. 35946 Leah Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Costelow Gerrit and Aiken Shannon D
Bought by
Costelow Gerrit and Aiken Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,600
Outstanding Balance
$286,741
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Costelow Gerrit James and Aiken Shannon Dail
Bought by
Costelow Gerrit James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Costelow Gerrit James and Aiken Shannon Dail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Franks Scott R and Franks Stephanie
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Gaulden Noel S and Gaulden Judy A
Bought by
Franks Scott R and Franks Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Christenson David C and Christenson Terri Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Christenson David C and Christenson Terri Lee
Bought by
Gaulden Noel S and Gaulden Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costelow Gerrit | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Costelow Gerrit James | -- | None Available | |
| Costelow Gerrit James | $332,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $377,960 | None Available | |
| Franks Scott R | $269,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Christenson David C | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Gaulden Noel S | $238,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Va | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costelow Gerrit | $324,600 | |
| Closed | Costelow Gerrit James | $265,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Scott R | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaulden Noel S | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $525,409 | $111,649 | $413,760 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $515,107 | $109,460 | $405,647 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $505,007 | $107,314 | $397,693 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $495,105 | $105,210 | $389,895 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $485,397 | $103,147 | $382,250 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $450,900 | $135,400 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $437,800 | $131,500 | $306,300 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $437,800 | $131,500 | $306,300 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $423,000 | $127,100 | $295,900 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $395,300 | $118,800 | $276,500 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map