3595 Cedar Ln Deland, FL 32724
North DeLand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3595 Cedar Ln, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $427,594, approximately $120 per square foot. 3595 Cedar Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including George W. Marks Elementary School, Deland High School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Rosario Billie and White Ernest
Bought by
Trustee Services Llc and Regions Lening Land Trust X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Duven Elaine R
Bought by
Velazquez Zenon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Velazquez Zenon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1983
Bought by
Velazquez Zenon N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Services Llc | $51,400 | None Available | |
| Velazquez Zenon N | $105,000 | Dba Volusia Title Services | |
| Velazquez Zenon N | $100 | -- | |
| Velazquez Zenon N | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |