3595 Kingston Rd York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3595 Kingston Rd, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $490,478, approximately $187 per square foot. 3595 Kingston Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, St Joseph School, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
King Sandra L
Bought by
King Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Epstein Bldg Co
Bought by
King Barry L and King Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Barry L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,318 | $282,700 | $45,710 | $236,990 |
| 2025 | $9,890 | $282,700 | $45,710 | $236,990 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $282,700 | $45,710 | $236,990 |
| 2023 | $16,341 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $16,247 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $15,799 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $15,426 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,210 | $45,710 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map