3617 Regency Ln York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,147 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3617 Regency Ln, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $448,037, approximately $213 per square foot. 3617 Regency Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, St Joseph School, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Timothy F Pasch Inc
Bought by
Waltimyer Carroll W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Bought by
Pasch Timothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltimyer Carroll W | $205,000 | -- | |
| Pasch Timothy W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waltimyer Carroll W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,902 | $216,510 | $44,970 | $171,540 |
| 2025 | $7,575 | $216,510 | $44,970 | $171,540 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $216,510 | $44,970 | $171,540 |
| 2023 | $12,430 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2022 | $12,358 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2021 | $12,017 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2020 | $11,734 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,210 | $44,970 | $155,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map